Train Timings from Coimbatore Towards Kerala

Trains timetable from Coimbatore Jn and Podanur to Kerala (Palakkad, Ernakulam, Trivandrum, Shoranur, Calicut, Mangalore)

 

Time From Station Service Days Train No: Train Name To Via
00.05 Podanur Tue, Fri 12684 Ernakulam SF Ernakualm Jn. Palakkad, Ottappalam, Thrichur, Aluva
00.10 CBE Jn. Daily 16381 Kanyakumari Jayanti Kanyakumari Palakkad, Thrissur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM
00.25 CBE Jn. Mon, Thu, Sat 16315 Kochuveli Express Kochuveli Palakkadu, Thrissur, EKM Jn.Alappuzha, Kollam
00.30 Podanur Wednesday 16043 Mangalore Weekly Mangalore Palakkad, Shoranur, Kozhikode, Kannur
00.30 Podanur Daily 12685 Mangalore Express Mangalore Palakad, Shornur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasargod
01.00 CBE Jn. Daily 16865 Tea Garden Express Ernakulam Jn. Palaghat, Thrissur, Angamaly, Eranakualm Town
01.20 CBE Jn. Thursday 12646 Millennium Express Ernakulam Jn. Palakkad, Trichur, Aluva
01.20 CBE Jn. Sunday 12644 Swarna Jayanti Thiruvananthapuram Palakad, Thrisur, EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam
02.05 CBE Jn. Friday 16321 Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Trivandrum Palakkad, Thrissur, EKM Jn., Alappey, Kollam
03.45 Podanur Daily 12601 Mangalore Express Mangalore Palakkad, Shoranur, kozhikode, kannur, Kanhangad
03.55 CBE Jn. Mon, Wed, Fri 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Kochuveli Palakkad, Thrisur, EKM Town, Kottaym, Kollam
04.25 Podanur Daily 16041 Alleppey Express Alappuzha Palakkad, Thissur, Ankamaly, EKM Town, EKM Jn.
05.15 CBE Jn. Daily 12626 Kerala Express Thiruvananthapuram Palakkad, Trichur, EKM Jn., Kottayam, Kollam
05.30 CBE Jn. Daily 16526 Island Express Kanyakumari Palakkad, Thrissur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM
07.40 CBE Jn. Daily 56323 Mangalore Fast Passenger Mangalore Palakad, Shornur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Payyanur, Kasargod
08.00 CBE Jn. Mon, Fri 16327 Korba-TVM Thiruvananthapuram Palaghat, Shoranur, Trichur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam
08.00 CBE Jn. Wednesday 16325 Ahilyanagari Exress Tiruvananthapuram Palakkad, Shoranur, Thrissur, EKM Town, EKM Jn., Alappuzha,
08.00 CBE Jn. Thursday 12521 Raptisagar Exress Ernakulam Jn. Palakkad, Shoranur, Thrissur,  Chalakkudy, EKM Town
08.00 CBE Jn. Sun, Tue, Sat 12511 Raptisagar Exress Trivandrum Palakkad, Shoranur, Thrisur, EKM Town, Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam
08.35 CBE Jn. Daily 17230 Sabari Express Tiruvananthapuram Palaghat, Thrissur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kayamkulam
09.45 CBE Jn. Daily 66605 Shoranur Passenger Shoranur Walayar, Palakkad, Lakkidi, Ottappalam
10.05 CBE Jn. Sunday 16688 Navyug Express Mangalore Palakkad, Shoranur, Kozhicode, Kannur
10.05 CBE Jn. Thursday 16318 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari Palakkad, Trichur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam TVM, Nagercoil
10.45 CBE Jn. Daily 16107 Mangalore Express Mangalore Palakkad, Shornur, Kozhikode, Kannur
11.30 CBE Jn. Friday 12660 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Palakad, Thrissur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM
12.10 CBE Jn. Daily 18189 Tata Alleppey Express Alappuzha Palaghat, Thrissur, Aluva , EKM Jn.
12.10 CBE Jn. Daily 13351 Dhanbad Alleppey Alapuzha Palakkadu, Thrissur, EKM Jn., Cherthala
12.40 CBE Jn. Tue, Thu 16324 Shalimar Express Thiruvananthapuram Palakkad, Thrichur, EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam
12.40 CBE Jn. Sun, Sat 16310 Ernakulam Exress Ernakulam Jn. Palakkad, Trissur, Aluva
13.10 CBE Jn. Daily 12677 Ernakulam    InterCity Ernakulam Jn. Palakad, Thrissur, Aluva
13.25 CBE Jn. Sunday 12508 Guwahati-Ernakualm Ernakulam Jn. Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva
13.25 CBE Jn. Friday 12516 Guwahati-TVM Trivandrum Palaghat, Trisur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam
14.00 CBE Jn. Daily 56651 Kannur Fast Passenger Kannur Palakkad, Shoranur, Calicut, Thalassery
16.40 CBE Jn. Daily 56605 Thrissur Passenger Thrissur Shoranur, Wadakkanchery, Palakkad
17.40 Podanur Wednesday 12787 Tirunelveli SuperFast Tirunelveli Palaghat, Trissur, EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam, TVM
18.10 CBE Jn. Daily 66607 Palakkad Passenger Palakkad Podanur, Madukarai, Walayar, Kanjikode
18.30 CBE Jn. Thursday 16360 EKM Weekly Ernakulam Jn. Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva
18.50 CBE Jn. Daily 56847 Palakkad Passenger Palakkad Podanur, Madukarai, Walayar, Kanjikode
18.50 Podanur Tuesday 16331 TVM Weekly Trivandrum Palakkad, Trichur, EKM Jn., Alleppey, Kollam
20.00 CBE Jn. Daily 16627 West Coast Express Mangalore Palakkad, Shornur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasargod
22.05 Podanur Saturday 12653 Mangalore SF Mangalore Palakkad, Shoranur, Calicut, Cannanore, Kasargod
22.30 Podanur Wednesday 12777 Kochuveli Weekly Kochuvely Palakad, Thrisur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam
23.10 CBE Jn. Daily 12695 Trivandrum Super Fast Thiruvananthapuram Palakkad, Thrisur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam

 

Related Tags
Trains to Palakkad from Coimbatore, Coimbatore Palakkad trains, Coimbathur Ernakulam Train Time, Podanur Train Time, Train Departures from Coimbatore towards Kerala, Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger Time, Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger Starting time, Pothannur Train Time, Evening trains from Coimbatore to kerala, Coimbatore Trivandrum train time, Coimbatore Calicut train timetable, Timings of trains from Coimbatore to Mangalore, Kerala train codes from Coimbatore, Kerala train reservation from Coimbatore, train time from coimbatore to ernakulam, train timings from coimbatore to shoranur, coimbatore kannur passenger strating time, coimbatore palakkad passenger time, coimbatore to kollam train timings, Coimbatore kottayam trains, Coimbathur Trichur train time, train timings from Coimbathore to kannur, CBE Palakkad Train departures

 

Trains timetable from Coimbatore (CBE) to Kerala (Palakkad, Ernakulam, Trivandrum, Shoranur, Calicut, Mangalore)

 

Time

From Station

Service Days

Train No:

Train Name

To

Via

00.05

Podanur

Tue, Fri

12684

Ernakulam SF

Ernakualm Jn.

Palakkad, Ottappalam, Thrichur, Aluva

00.10

CBE Jn.

Daily

16381

Kanyakumari Jayanti

Kanyakumari

Palakkad, Thrissur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM

00.25

CBE Jn.

Mon, Thu, Sat

16315

Kochuveli Express

Kochuveli

Palakkadu, Thrissur, EKM Jn.Alappuzha, Kollam

00.30

Podanur

Wednesday

16043

Mangalore Weekly

Mangalore

Palakkad, Shoranur, Kozhikode, Kannur

00.30

Podanur

Daily

12685

Mangalore Express

Mangalore

Palakad, Shornur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasargod

01.00

CBE Jn.

Daily

16865

Tea Garden Express

Ernakulam Jn.

Palaghat, Thrissur, Angamaly, Eranakualm Town

01.20

CBE Jn.

Thursday

12646

Millennium Express

Ernakulam Jn.

Palakkad, Trichur, Aluva

01.20

CBE Jn.

Sunday

12644

Swarna Jayanti

Thiruvananthapuram

Palakad, Thrisur, EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam

02.05

CBE Jn.

Friday

16321

Tiruvananthapuram Weekly

Trivandrum

Palakkad, Thrissur, EKM Jn., Alappey, Kollam

03.45

Podanur

Daily

12601

Mangalore Express

Mangalore

Palakkad, Shoranur, kozhikode, kannur, Kanhangad

03.55

CBE Jn.

Mon, Wed, Fri

12257

Kochuveli Garib Rath

Kochuveli

Palakkad, Thrisur, EKM Town, Kottaym, Kollam

04.25

Podanur

Daily

16041

Alleppey Express

Alappuzha

Palakkad, Thissur, Ankamaly, EKM Town, EKM Jn.

05.15

CBE Jn.

Daily

12626

Kerala Express

Thiruvananthapuram

Palakkad, Trichur, EKM Jn., Kottayam, Kollam

05.30

CBE Jn.

Daily

16526

Island Express

Kanyakumari

Palakkad, Thrissur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM

07.40

CBE Jn.

Daily

56323

Mangalore Fast Passenger

Mangalore

Palakad, Shornur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Payyanur, Kasargod

08.00

CBE Jn.

Mon, Fri

16327

Korba-TVM

Thiruvananthapuram

Palaghat, Shoranur, Trichur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam

08.00

CBE Jn.

Wednesday

16325

Ahilyanagari Exress

Tiruvananthapuram

Palakkad, Shoranur, Thrissur, EKM Town, EKM Jn., Alappuzha,

08.00

CBE Jn.

Thursday

12521

Raptisagar Exress

Ernakulam Jn.

Palakkad, Shoranur, Thrissur, Chalakkudy, EKM Town

08.00

CBE Jn.

Sun, Tue, Sat

12511

Raptisagar Exress

Trivandrum

Palakkad, Shoranur, Thrisur, EKM Town, Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam

08.35

CBE Jn.

Daily

17230

Sabari Express

Tiruvananthapuram

Palaghat, Thrissur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kayamkulam

09.45

CBE Jn.

Daily

66605

Shoranur Passenger

Shoranur

Walayar, Palakkad, Lakkidi, Ottappalam

10.05

CBE Jn.

Sunday

16688

Navyug Express

Mangalore

Palakkad, Shoranur, Kozhicode, Kannur

10.05

CBE Jn.

Thursday

16318

Himsagar Express

Kanyakumari

Palakkad, Trichur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam TVM, Nagercoil

10.45

CBE Jn.

Daily

16107

Mangalore Express

Mangalore

Palakkad, Shornur, Kozhikode, Kannur

11.30

CBE Jn.

Friday

12660

Gurudev Express

Nagercoil

Palakad, Thrissur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam, TVM

12.10

CBE Jn.

Daily

18189

Tata Alleppey Express

Alappuzha

Palaghat, Thrissur, Aluva , EKM Jn.

12.10

CBE Jn.

Daily

13351

Dhanbad Alleppey

Alapuzha

Palakkadu, Thrissur, EKM Jn., Cherthala

12.40

CBE Jn.

Tue, Thu

16324

Shalimar Express

Thiruvananthapuram

Palakkad, Thrichur, EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam

12.40

CBE Jn.

Sun, Sat

16310

Ernakulam Exress

Ernakulam Jn.

Palakkad, Trissur, Aluva

13.10

CBE Jn.

Daily

12677

Ernakulam InterCity

Ernakulam Jn.

Palakad, Thrissur, Aluva

13.25

CBE Jn.

Sunday

12508

Guwahati-Ernakualm

Ernakulam Jn.

Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva

13.25

CBE Jn.

Friday

12516

Guwahati-TVM

Trivandrum

Palaghat, Trisur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam

14.00

CBE Jn.

Daily

56651

Kannur Fast Passenger

Kannur

Palakkad, Shoranur, Calicut, Thalassery

16.40

CBE Jn.

Daily

56605

Thrissur Passenger

Thrissur

Shoranur, Wadakkanchery, Palakkad

17.40

Podanur

Wednesday

12787

Tirunelveli SuperFast

Tirunelveli

Palaghat, Trissur, EKM Jn., Alappuzha, Kollam, TVM

18.10

CBE Jn.

Daily

66607

Palakkad Passenger

Palakkad

Podanur, Madukarai, Walayar, Kanjikode

18.30

CBE Jn.

Thursday

16360

EKM Weekly

Ernakulam Jn.

Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva

18.50

CBE Jn.

Daily

56847

Palakkad Passenger

Palakkad

Podanur, Madukarai, Walayar, Kanjikode

18.50

Podanur

Tuesday

16331

TVM Weekly

Trivandrum

Palakkad, Trichur, EKM Jn., Alleppey, Kollam

20.00

CBE Jn.

Daily

16627

West Coast Express

Mangalore

Palakkad, Shornur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasargod

22.05

Podanur

Saturday

12653

Mangalore SF

Mangalore

Palakkad, Shoranur, Calicut, Cannanore, Kasargod

22.30

Podanur

Wednesday

12777

Kochuveli Weekly

Kochuvely

Palakad, Thrisur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam

23.10

CBE Jn.

Daily

12695

Trivandrum Super Fast

Thiruvananthapuram

Palakkad, Thrisur, EKM Town, Kottayam, Kollam

 

 

 

 

 

Related Tags

 

Trains to Palakkad from Coimbatore, Coimbatore Palakkad trains, Coimbathur Ernakulam Train Time, Podanur Train Time, Train Departures from Coimbatore towards Kerala, Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger Time, Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger Starting time, Pothannur Train Time, Evening trains from Coimbatore to kerala, Coimbatore Trivandrum train time, Coimbatore Calicut train timetable, Timings of trains from Coimbatore to Mangalore, Kerala train codes from Coimbatore, Kerala train reservation from Coimbatore, train time from coimbatore to ernakulam, train timings from coimbatore to shoranur, coimbatore kannur passenger strating time, coimbatore palakkad passenger time, coimbatore to kollam train timings, Coimbatore kottayam trains, Coimbathur Trichur train time, train timings from Coimbathore to kannur

 

 

 

Subscribe / Share

Article by admin
Authors bio is coming up shortly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>